37 DONICA ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
37 DONICA ROAD
Mblu
0091/ 0009/K / /
Acct#
009668
Owner
KOERSCHNER LUKE E/SU WIN
Assessment
$763,600
Appraisal
$763,600
PID
105781
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$557,300$206,300$763,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$557,300$206,300$763,600

Owner of Record
OwnerKOERSCHNER LUKE E/SU WIN
Co-Owner
Address37 DONICA RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$464,000
Book & Page 17713/0111
Sale Date05/10/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KOERSCHNER LUKE E/SU WIN$464,00017713/011105/10/2018
BUTZEL STEVEN K$435,00017062/073507/23/2015
CHAINEY EDWARD E JR$466,00014968/063609/28/2006
ABBOTT CLAYTON E/JOSHUA R$014968/063309/28/2006
ABBOTT LAURETTA/JUNE TRUSTEE$40,0003468/023004/01/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,388
Replacement Cost: $651,361
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$553,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Cust Wood
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,201 1,201
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,187 1,187
FOPPORCH, OPEN 207 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,187 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 578 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 609 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 226 0
   5,195 2,388

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood151
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Land$206,300
Appraised Value$206,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$464,100$206,300$670,400
2023$464,100$193,800$657,900
2022$480,500$175,100$655,600
2021$402,200$156,300$558,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$464,100$206,300$670,400
2023$464,100$193,800$657,900
2022$480,500$175,100$655,600
2021$402,200$156,300$558,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202070HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps