1 ROUGH ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 ROUGH ROAD
Mblu
0099/ 0015/ / /
Acct#
009670
Owner
BRIDGES MICHAEL M
Assessment
$1,393,200
Appraisal
$1,393,200
PID
105801
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,062,700$330,500$1,393,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,062,700$330,500$1,393,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBRIDGES MICHAEL M
Co-OwnerHARRISON TAYLOR D
Address174 BARTLETT RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$140,000
Book & Page 18008/34
Sale Date07/30/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BRIDGES MICHAEL M$140,00018008/3407/30/2019
MATHIESON MADELYN F TRUSTEE$016443/034310/17/2012
FRANZONE DANIEL/MADELYN F$01686/020501/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 2,080
Replacement Cost: $545,663
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$529,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:06
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,536 1,536
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 544 544
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 992 0
   3,072 2,080
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 2,080
Replacement Cost: $545,663
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$529,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:06
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,536 1,536
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 544 544
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 992 0
   3,072 2,080

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.54
Frontage
Land$330,500
Appraised Value$330,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$882,500$330,500$1,213,000
2023$891,600$275,400$1,167,000
2022$765,600$156,400$922,000
2021$0$147,400$147,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$882,500$330,500$1,213,000
2023$891,600$275,400$1,167,000
2022$765,600$156,400$922,000
2021$0$147,400$147,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202470HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps