101 CIDER HILL ROAD #B
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
101 CIDER HILL ROAD #B
Mblu
0090/ 0078/ 000B/ /
Acct#
009672
Owner
SLINK SHARON L
Assessment
$266,600
Appraisal
$266,600
PID
105821
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,500$124,100$266,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,500$124,100$266,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSLINK SHARON L
Co-Owner
Address101 CIDER HILL RD UNIT B
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$221,000
Book & Page 14527/0442
Sale Date07/11/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SLINK SHARON L$221,00014527/044207/11/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 624
Replacement Cost: $184,356
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$140,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1.5
GradeB
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:1 Bedroom
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres0
Total Rooms:4
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park 
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:1.5
Residential Units:2
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:1
Parking Spaces4
Section Style:0
Foundation1
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 416 416
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 416 208
CRLBSMT CRAWL 416 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 104 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 154 0
   1,506 624

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Land$124,100
Appraised Value$124,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  120.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$131,400$124,100$255,500
2023$178,100$114,900$293,000
2022$177,100$114,900$292,000
2021$144,900$103,400$248,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$131,400$124,100$255,500
2023$178,100$114,900$293,000
2022$177,100$114,900$292,000
2021$144,900$103,400$248,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps