22 DEER RUN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 DEER RUN
Mblu
0086/ 0049/A / /
Acct#
009675
Owner
MOUSSETTE DANIEL S/ELIZABETH A
Assessment
$1,281,400
Appraisal
$1,281,400
PID
105840
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$785,400$496,000$1,281,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$785,400$496,000$1,281,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMOUSSETTE DANIEL S/ELIZABETH A
Co-Owner
Address22 DEER RUN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17070/0650
Sale Date07/31/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MOUSSETTE DANIEL S/ELIZABETH A$017070/065007/31/2015
MOUSSETTE DANIEL S/ELIZABETH A$205,00017070/056507/31/2015
FIRMIN JONAS/FRANTZIE$215,00014541/020106/24/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 3,509
Replacement Cost: $831,010
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$772,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Quarry Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,485 2,485
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,024 1,024
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 1,024 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 484 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 150 0
PTOPATIO 225 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 576 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 660 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 542 0
   7,170 3,509

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood310
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.01
Frontage
Land$496,000
Appraised Value$496,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL4ABV GRD POOL  24.00 DIA$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$720,000$409,200$1,129,200
2023$727,700$409,200$1,136,900
2022$676,900$409,200$1,086,100
2021$575,100$248,000$823,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$720,000$409,200$1,129,200
2023$727,700$409,200$1,136,900
2022$676,900$409,200$1,086,100
2021$575,100$248,000$823,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201970HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps