8 HERON DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 HERON DRIVE
Mblu
0094/A 0093/ / /
Acct#
009677
Owner
CLARY LINNEA J/CLARK
Assessment
$963,200
Appraisal
$963,200
PID
105861
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$744,800$218,400$963,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$744,800$218,400$963,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCLARY LINNEA J/CLARK
Co-Owner
Address8 HERON DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$590,000
Book & Page 15176/0603
Sale Date05/31/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CLARY LINNEA J/CLARK$590,00015176/060305/31/2007
BALDWIN FREDERICK JR INC$014765/004202/24/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 3,416
Replacement Cost: $872,570
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$741,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,542 1,542
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,442 1,442
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 576 432
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 90 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 210 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 454 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,512 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 35 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 48 0
   6,485 3,416

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood380
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.78
Frontage
Land$218,400
Appraised Value$218,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL4ABV GRD POOL  22.00 DIA$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$620,200$218,400$838,600
2023$642,000$218,400$860,400
2022$641,300$218,400$859,700
2021$536,600$161,300$697,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$620,200$218,400$838,600
2023$642,000$218,400$860,400
2022$641,300$218,400$859,700
2021$536,600$161,300$697,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps