14 ACORN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 ACORN STREET
Mblu
0033/ 0121/A / /
Acct#
009679
Owner
GOLDSTEIN JOEL H/JUDITH TRUSTEES
Assessment
$1,192,900
Appraisal
$1,192,900
PID
105900
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$787,700$405,200$1,192,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$787,700$405,200$1,192,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGOLDSTEIN JOEL H/JUDITH TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerJOEL H/JUDITH GOLDSTEIN REV TRUSTS
Address14 ACORN ST
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17711/0346
Sale Date05/03/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GOLDSTEIN JOEL H/JUDITH TRUSTEES$017711/034605/03/2018
GOLDSTEIN JOEL H/JUDITH$014594/077209/07/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 3,120
Replacement Cost: $806,008
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$765,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Single Acc Dwelling
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,680 1,680
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,440 1,440
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 600 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 216 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,440 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 300 0
   5,676 3,120

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHWROUTDOOR SHOWER1.00 UNIT$1,0001
GEN2GENERATOR LG1.00 UNIT$19,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1042
DescriptionSING FAM/ACC DWEL  
Zone
Neighborhood136
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Land$405,200
Appraised Value$405,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  80.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$704,900$330,300$1,035,200
2023$712,300$330,300$1,042,600
2022$658,100$363,300$1,021,400
2021$543,000$339,100$882,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$704,900$330,300$1,035,200
2023$712,300$330,300$1,042,600
2022$658,100$363,300$1,021,400
2021$543,000$339,100$882,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps