14 BIRCH HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 BIRCH HILL ROAD
Mblu
0089/ 0003/A / /
Acct#
000108
Owner
ALLEN EDNA J
Assessment
$360,700
Appraisal
$360,700
PID
106
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,600$212,100$360,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,600$212,100$360,700

Owner of Record
OwnerALLEN EDNA J
Co-Owner
Address14 BIRCH HILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$37,800
Book & Page 3097/0343
Sale Date06/01/1983

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ALLEN EDNA J$37,8003097/034306/01/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 972
Replacement Cost: $208,632
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$148,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 972 972
FOPPORCH, OPEN 511 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 64 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 972 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 88 0
   2,607 972

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood295
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage
Land$212,100
Appraised Value$212,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3LOW COST SHED  70.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$154,900$212,100$367,000
2023$154,900$181,800$336,700
2022$144,600$143,900$288,500
2021$121,000$128,800$249,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$154,900$212,100$367,000
2023$154,900$181,800$336,700
2022$144,600$143,900$288,500
2021$121,000$128,800$249,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201032WID OS$6,000
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps