9 CIMMERON CITY DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 CIMMERON CITY DRIVE
Mblu
0099/ 0040/K / /
Acct#
009704
Owner
BYRNE STEPHANIE B/RICHARD J
Assessment
$1,062,200
Appraisal
$1,062,200
PID
106061
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$836,500$225,700$1,062,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$836,500$225,700$1,062,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBYRNE STEPHANIE B/RICHARD J
Co-Owner
Address9 CIMMERON CITY DR
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 14694/0104
Sale Date12/05/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BYRNE STEPHANIE B/RICHARD J$014694/010412/05/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 2,845
Replacement Cost: $910,880
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$801,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverGood Metal
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGeothermal
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,991 1,991
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 759 759
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 272 95
CRLBSMT CRAWL 110 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 850 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 864 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 50 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 240 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,881 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 370 0
   7,387 2,845

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
SOLSOLAR PANELS35.00 UNIT$14,0001
BAT1BATTERY SMALL2.00 UNIT$20,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood340
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.02
Frontage
Land$225,700
Appraised Value$225,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$739,300$225,700$965,000
2023$748,100$141,100$889,200
2022$701,500$141,100$842,600
2021$603,300$127,200$730,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$739,300$225,700$965,000
2023$748,100$141,100$889,200
2022$701,500$141,100$842,600
2021$603,300$127,200$730,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202345SOLAR$34,000
201770HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps