2 OLD MAST ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 OLD MAST ROAD
Mblu
0090/ 0014/N / /
Acct#
001082
Owner
CANNON ARTHUR JAMES/ELAINE
Assessment
$695,900
Appraisal
$695,900
PID
1061
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$437,200$258,700$695,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$437,200$258,700$695,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCANNON ARTHUR JAMES/ELAINE
Co-Owner
Address2 OLD MAST RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 1996/0427
Sale Date06/04/1973

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CANNON ARTHUR JAMES/ELAINE$01996/042706/04/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 2,373
Replacement Cost: $562,325
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$427,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,821 1,821
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 552 552
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 240 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 676 0
PFBBASEMENT, PARTIAL FINISH 552 0
STPSTOOP 20 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 160 0
   4,021 2,373

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.56
Frontage
Land$258,700
Appraised Value$258,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  128.00 S.F.$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$366,200$258,700$624,900
2023$366,200$191,600$557,800
2022$361,600$191,600$553,200
2021$301,600$115,000$416,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$366,200$258,700$624,900
2023$366,200$191,600$557,800
2022$361,600$191,600$553,200
2021$301,600$115,000$416,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps