1 BARRELLS GROVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 BARRELLS GROVE
Mblu
0086/ 0045/D / /
Acct#
009715
Owner
TOKAS NICOLAS E/BRITTANY P
Assessment
$861,100
Appraisal
$861,100
PID
106101
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$633,500$227,600$861,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$633,500$227,600$861,100

Owner of Record
OwnerTOKAS NICOLAS E/BRITTANY P
Co-Owner
Address1 BARRELLS GROVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$140,000
Book & Page 17404/0473
Sale Date01/13/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TOKAS NICOLAS E/BRITTANY P$140,00017404/047301/13/2017
MIRICK RICHARD TRUSTEE$016281/082203/09/2012
MIRICK RICHARD TRUSTEE$145,90014792/005603/28/2006
VON HADEN BRAD$82,50014692/068711/16/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 2,537
Replacement Cost: $680,225
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$632,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,251 1,251
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 861 861
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 576 288
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 183 137
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 183 0
PTOPATIO 180 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,251 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 180 0
   5,241 2,537

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood315
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.61
Frontage
Land$227,600
Appraised Value$227,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$567,000$182,100$749,100
2023$573,100$182,100$755,200
2022$541,900$182,100$724,000
2021$458,400$170,700$629,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$567,000$182,100$749,100
2023$573,100$182,100$755,200
2022$541,900$182,100$724,000
2021$458,400$170,700$629,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps