3 BARRELLS GROVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 BARRELLS GROVE
Mblu
0086/ 0045/C / /
Acct#
009716
Owner
DOHERTY SHANNON
Assessment
$681,400
Appraisal
$681,400
PID
106102
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$445,100$236,300$681,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$445,100$236,300$681,400

Owner of Record
OwnerDOHERTY SHANNON
Co-Owner
Address3 BARRELLS GROVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$394,000
Book & Page 17095/0974
Sale Date09/11/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DOHERTY SHANNON$394,00017095/097409/11/2015
MCCARTHY PATRICK J/EVELYN B$350,00016150/039208/11/2011
DLJ CORP$97,00015961/079110/14/2010
HDV ENTERPRISES LLC$014792/006103/28/2006
VON HADEN BRAD$82,50014692/069111/16/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 1,924
Replacement Cost: $505,750
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$445,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 898 898
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 832 832
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 99 99
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 126 95
FOPPORCH, OPEN 126 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 201 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 598 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 150 0
   3,030 1,924

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH0.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood315
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.48
Frontage
Land$236,300
Appraised Value$236,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$398,200$189,000$587,200
2023$398,200$189,000$587,200
2022$393,600$189,000$582,600
2021$329,200$177,200$506,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$398,200$189,000$587,200
2023$398,200$189,000$587,200
2022$393,600$189,000$582,600
2021$329,200$177,200$506,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps