4 SAMUEL RAYNES PATH
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 SAMUEL RAYNES PATH
Mblu
0088/ 0026/X / /
Acct#
009717
Owner
MELLO DEAN A
Assessment
$1,388,400
Appraisal
$1,388,400
PID
106103
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$945,000$443,400$1,388,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$945,000$443,400$1,388,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMELLO DEAN A
Co-OwnerPARKER-MELLO KELLY G
Address4 SAMUEL RAYNES PATH
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$657,500
Book & Page 16103/0508
Sale Date05/27/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MELLO DEAN A$657,50016103/050805/27/2011
MOORE CLARE F$675,00015278/076210/12/2007
DLJ CORP$200,00014699/093912/12/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 3,187
Replacement Cost: $815,395
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$693,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Cust Wood
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,084 1,084
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,064 1,064
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 624 468
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 448 448
FATATTIC, FINISHED 616 123
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 624 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 328 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 448 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 616 0
   5,852 3,187
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 798
Replacement Cost: $245,841
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$236,000
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Cust Wood
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 798 798
FOPPORCH, OPEN 260 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 798 0
   1,856 798

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,6001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood251
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.02
Frontage
Land$443,400
Appraised Value$443,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  192.00 S.F.$3,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$787,300$443,400$1,230,700
2023$789,400$376,900$1,166,300
2022$810,400$288,300$1,098,700
2021$616,900$277,200$894,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$787,300$443,400$1,230,700
2023$789,400$376,900$1,166,300
2022$810,400$288,300$1,098,700
2021$616,900$277,200$894,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps