9 HANNAFORD DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 HANNAFORD DRIVE
Mblu
0053/ 0026/ / /
Acct#
009731
Owner
YORK TOWN OF
Assessment
$2,979,300
Appraisal
$2,979,300
PID
106201
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,100,800$878,500$2,979,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,100,800$878,500$2,979,300

Owner of Record
OwnerYORK TOWN OF
Co-Owner
Address186 YORK ST
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$1,200,000
Book & Page 17066/0610
Sale Date07/23/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
YORK TOWN OF$1,200,00017066/061007/23/2015
AMERICAN LEGION$015760/095111/11/2009
AMERICAN LEGION$014730/052212/22/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 14,268
Replacement Cost: $1,711,563
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,471,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Other Municip
ModelCommercial
GradeB
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2Quarry Tile
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Struct Class 
Bldg UseMUNICIPAL MDL-94
Total Rooms8
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths4
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingABOVE AVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsLIGHT
Wall Height10.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 14,268 14,268
FCPCARPORT 440 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 505 0
SLBSLAB 14,268 0
   29,481 14,268
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 3,600
Replacement Cost: $422,566
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$397,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Garage/Office
ModelCommercial
GradeC+
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeHot Air-no Duc
AC TypeHeat Pump
Struct Class 
Bldg UseMUNICIPAL MDL-94
Total Rooms03
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths1
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingLIGHT
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsLIGHT
Wall Height10.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 3,600 3,600
PTOPATIO 144 0
SLBSLAB 3,600 0
   7,344 3,600

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR2WET/CONCEALED11824.00 S.F.$22,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code903C
DescriptionMUNICIPAL MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood7000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.74
Frontage
Land$878,500
Appraised Value$878,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GAZ1GAZEBO FLD PR  1.00 UNITS$3,5001
LT10W/DOUBLE LIGHT  4.00 UNITS$8,4001
LT1LIGHTS-IN W/PL  10.00 UNITS$6,9001
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  60000.00 S.F.$90,0001
TWR1TOWER  100.00 L.F.$100,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$2,034,000$758,600$2,792,600
2023$2,036,800$1,038,800$3,075,600
2022$2,039,500$1,038,800$3,078,300
2021$1,911,200$820,100$2,731,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$2,034,000$758,600$2,792,600
2023$2,036,800$1,038,800$3,075,600
2022$2,039,500$1,038,800$3,078,300
2021$1,911,200$820,100$2,731,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps