3 JAMIES WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 JAMIES WAY
Mblu
0035/ 0002/D / /
Acct#
009735
Owner
GORMAN TIMOTHY E/LINDA
Assessment
$1,660,900
Appraisal
$1,660,900
PID
106261
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,236,800$424,100$1,660,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,236,800$424,100$1,660,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGORMAN TIMOTHY E/LINDA
Co-Owner
Address3 JAMIES WAY
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$365,000
Book & Page 19008/504
Sale Date04/21/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GORMAN TIMOTHY E/LINDA$365,00019008/50404/21/2022
VOTANO SALVATORE W$300,00018700/46906/11/2021
COMEY MICHAEL D/BETH A$220,00011250/012612/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 4,864
Replacement Cost: $1,247,835
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,222,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Single Acc Dwelling
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:07
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 3,614 3,614
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 924 924
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 434 326
CRLBSMT CRAWL 224 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 384 0
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 1,238 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 616 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 224 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 2,980 0
   10,638 4,864

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,8001
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1042
DescriptionSING FAM/ACC DWEL  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.71
Frontage
Land$424,100
Appraised Value$424,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,034,500$395,800$1,430,300
2023$117,900$377,000$494,900
2022$0$312,500$312,500
2021$0$165,300$165,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,034,500$395,800$1,430,300
2023$117,900$377,000$494,900
2022$0$312,500$312,500
2021$0$165,300$165,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps