34 RIVER ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
34 RIVER ROAD
Mblu
0015/ 0010/ 0001/ /
Acct#
001085
Owner
CAPE NEDDICK BAPTIST CHURCH
Assessment
$807,200
Appraisal
$807,200
PID
1064
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$545,300$261,900$807,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$545,300$261,900$807,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCAPE NEDDICK BAPTIST CHURCH
Co-Owner
Address34 RIVER RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 1708/0432
Sale Date04/02/1966

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CAPE NEDDICK BAPTIST CHURCH$01708/043204/02/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1895
Living Area: 4,608
Replacement Cost: $828,185
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$538,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Churches
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCHURCH MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:9060
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height14.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 3,988 3,988
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 720 540
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 80 80
CANCANOPY 176 0
CRLBSMT CRAWL 2,904 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 32 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 124 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,176 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 720 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 30 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 72 0
   10,022 4,608

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code9060
DescriptionCHURCH MDL-96  
Zone
Neighborhood5800
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.73
Frontage
Land$261,900
Appraised Value$261,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  7500.00 S.F.$5,6001
LT9HGH PRE-SOD PL  2.00 UNITS$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$545,300$261,900$807,200
2023$545,300$365,100$910,400
2022$545,300$365,100$910,400
2021$502,300$339,100$841,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$545,300$261,900$807,200
2023$545,300$365,100$910,400
2022$545,300$365,100$910,400
2021$502,300$339,100$841,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps