4 HARBOR SIDE DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 HARBOR SIDE DRIVE
Mblu
0070/ 0005/A / /
Acct#
009769
Owner
4 HARBOR SIDE DRIVE LLC
Assessment
$1,593,700
Appraisal
$1,593,700
PID
106486
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,006,300$587,400$1,593,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,006,300$587,400$1,593,700

Owner of Record
Owner4 HARBOR SIDE DRIVE LLC
Co-Owner
Address4 HARBOR SIDE DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$2,265,000
Book & Page 19741/151
Sale Date09/10/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
4 HARBOR SIDE DRIVE LLC$2,265,00019741/15109/10/2025
WHITMAN MICHAEL J/DONNA M$265,00016046/027902/02/2011
BRAVE BOAT REALTY LLC$014832/083305/04/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 3,440
Replacement Cost: $1,131,495
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$995,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Irregular
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,790 1,790
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,208 1,208
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 884 442
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 204 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 884 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 54 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,790 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 30 0
UUSUPPER STORY, UNFINISHED 36 0
   6,880 3,440

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,8001
HRTHHEARTH2.00 UNITS$1,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood205
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.12
Frontage
Land$587,400
Appraised Value$587,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$976,100$587,400$1,563,500
2023$976,100$347,700$1,323,800
2022$898,700$347,700$1,246,400
2021$755,100$297,300$1,052,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$976,100$587,400$1,563,500
2023$976,100$347,700$1,323,800
2022$898,700$347,700$1,246,400
2021$755,100$297,300$1,052,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201470HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps