39 WITCHTROT ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
39 WITCHTROT ROAD
Mblu
0089/ 0043/B / /
Acct#
009772
Owner
PARDOE LINDSEY A/CHRISTOPHER J
Assessment
$1,031,700
Appraisal
$1,031,700
PID
106488
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$814,200$217,500$1,031,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$814,200$217,500$1,031,700

Owner of Record
OwnerPARDOE LINDSEY A/CHRISTOPHER J
Co-Owner
Address39 WITCHTROT RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$400,000
Book & Page 16939/0996
Sale Date12/12/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PARDOE LINDSEY A/CHRISTOPHER J$400,00016939/099612/12/2014
HUMPHREY PETER K/KIMBERLY A$145,00014850/081405/24/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 3,044
Replacement Cost: $807,965
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$711,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Single Acc Dwelling
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,194 1,194
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,178 1,178
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 896 672
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 896 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 338 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,008 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,194 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 82 0
   6,786 3,044

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
SOLSOLAR PANELS35.00 UNIT$14,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1042
DescriptionSING FAM/ACC DWEL  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.01
Frontage
Land$217,500
Appraised Value$217,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHP5W/IMPROV GOOD  120.00 S.F.$9,0001
SPL3GUNITE  792.00 S.F.$71,3001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  400.00 S.F.$8,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$725,500$217,500$943,000
2023$673,300$161,100$834,400
2022$603,200$153,100$756,300
2021$493,800$137,000$630,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$725,500$217,500$943,000
2023$673,300$161,100$834,400
2022$603,200$153,100$756,300
2021$493,800$137,000$630,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202445SOLAR$14,000
202270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps