YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
11 A STREET #1
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
11 A STREET #1
Mblu
0033/ 0097/ 0001/ /
Acct#
009775
Owner
NOONAN D MICHAEL
Assessment
$596,800
Appraisal
$596,800
PID
106504
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$198,800
$398,000
$596,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$198,800
$398,000
$596,800
Owner of Record
Owner
NOONAN D MICHAEL
Co-Owner
Address
35 BLACKFORD DR
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price
$600,000
Book & Page
16645/0668
Sale Date
07/09/2013
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
NOONAN D MICHAEL
$600,000
16645/0668
07/09/2013
BLUE HILL PROPERTY LLC
$0
15198/0361
06/29/2007
SMITH GARY R/JOANNE L
$0
15201/0321
06/28/2007
SMITH GARY R/JOANNE L
$750,000
14605/0504
09/09/2005
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1980
Living Area:
1,200
Replacement Cost:
$261,598
Building Percent Good:
76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$198,800
Stories:
2
Grade
C+
Occupancy
1
Interior Wall 1:
Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Floor 1
Carpet
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel:
Gas
Heat Type:
Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:
None
Ttl Bedrms:
2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:
1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:
1
Xtra Fixtres
Total Rooms:
4
Park Tandem
0
Stories:
2
Residential Units:
2
Exterior Wall 1:
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:
0
Res/Com Units:
2
Section #:
1
Parking Spaces
3
Section Style:
0
Foundation
Security:
Cmplx Cnd
Xtra Field 1:
FIRST FLOOR
600
600
FUS
UPPER STORY, FINISHED
600
600
CRL
BSMT CRAWL
600
0
FGR
GARAGE, ATTACHED
504
0
WDK
DECK, WOOD
80
0
2,384
1,200
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1020
Description
Condo MDL-05
Zone
Neighborhood
125
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.24
Frontage
Land
$398,000
Appraised Value
$398,000
Total
2024
$198,800
$371,500
$570,300
2023
$290,800
$178,600
$469,400
2022
$290,800
$148,100
$438,900
2021
$248,700
$129,300
$378,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$198,800
$371,500
$570,300
2023
$290,800
$178,600
$469,400
2022
$290,800
$148,100
$438,900
2021
$248,700
$129,300
$378,000
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps