77 RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
77 RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0038/ 0004/D / /
Acct#
009777
Owner
MCCORD BRENDIN J/MAGGIE L
Assessment
$1,156,400
Appraisal
$1,156,400
PID
106544
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$831,700$324,700$1,156,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$831,700$324,700$1,156,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCORD BRENDIN J/MAGGIE L
Co-Owner
Address77 RIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$673,050
Book & Page 17853/857
Sale Date11/30/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCCORD BRENDIN J/MAGGIE L$673,05017853/85711/30/2018
MCVEIGH THOMAS J/FREDRICKA E$789,50015138/053303/30/2007
DLJ CORP$625,00012045/028410/01/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 4,140
Replacement Cost: $974,285
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$828,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Cust Wood
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,724 1,724
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,064 1,064
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 884 884
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 624 468
FOPPORCH, OPEN 360 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 180 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 624 0
UQSUNFIN 3/4 STORY 1,064 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 253 0
   6,777 4,140

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.33
Frontage
Land$324,700
Appraised Value$324,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$692,500$303,000$995,500
2023$717,000$274,200$991,200
2022$717,000$227,300$944,300
2021$599,900$198,400$798,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$692,500$303,000$995,500
2023$717,000$274,200$991,200
2022$717,000$227,300$944,300
2021$599,900$198,400$798,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps