89 RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
89 RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0038/ 0004/H / /
Acct#
009778
Owner
LOCHIATTO DAVID M/BETH A
Assessment
$1,027,200
Appraisal
$1,027,200
PID
106545
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$703,800$323,400$1,027,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$703,800$323,400$1,027,200

Owner of Record
OwnerLOCHIATTO DAVID M/BETH A
Co-Owner
Address89 RIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$1,100,000
Book & Page 19082/362
Sale Date07/28/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LOCHIATTO DAVID M/BETH A$1,100,00019082/36207/28/2022
JELLISON JEFFREY R/ELIZABETH T$015638/082605/11/2009
DLJ CORP$625,00012045/028410/01/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 3,522
Replacement Cost: $795,519
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$700,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,640 1,640
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,064 1,064
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 818 818
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 276 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 246 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 576 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 258 0
   5,454 3,522

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.27
Frontage
Land$323,400
Appraised Value$323,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$586,300$301,800$888,100
2023$541,500$273,000$814,500
2022$541,500$226,400$767,900
2021$448,900$197,600$646,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$586,300$301,800$888,100
2023$541,500$273,000$814,500
2022$541,500$226,400$767,900
2021$448,900$197,600$646,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps