1273 US ROUTE 1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1273 US ROUTE 1
Mblu
0019/ 0028/ / /
Acct#
001087
Owner
RIVER APPS LLC
Assessment
$1,617,100
Appraisal
$1,617,100
PID
1066
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$721,500$895,600$1,617,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$721,500$895,600$1,617,100

Owner of Record
OwnerRIVER APPS LLC
Co-Owner
AddressC/O JOHN ROTH
38 FIELDSTONE WAY
WELLESLEY, MA 02482
Sale Price$1,000,000
Book & Page 17474/0285
Sale Date05/15/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RIVER APPS LLC$1,000,00017474/028505/15/2017
HEAVNER KENNETH D$850,00015188/025706/15/2007
LOBSTER COVE LLC$750,00014387/013502/28/2005
BRIGGS CRAIG H$675,00013946/024902/13/2004
FINTEX LLC$495,00010674/002005/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 4,451
Replacement Cost: $895,330
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$698,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Restaurant
ModelCommercial
GradeB+
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeHeat Pump
Struct Class 
Bldg UseREST/CLUBS
Total Rooms04
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths02
1st Floor Use:0326
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEILING ONLY
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 4,451 4,451
CANCANOPY 78 0
CRLBSMT CRAWL 4,451 0
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 1,553 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 195 0
UUSUPPER STORY, UNFINISHED 1,125 0
   11,853 4,451

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN2GENERATOR LG1.00 UNIT$15,6001
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$5,9001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code3260
DescriptionREST/CLUBS MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood6500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.1
Frontage
Land$895,600
Appraised Value$895,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SGN2DOUBLE SIDED  36.00 S.F.&HGT$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$618,400$707,000$1,325,400
2023$618,400$660,000$1,278,400
2022$618,400$658,900$1,277,300
2021$537,300$612,800$1,150,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$618,400$707,000$1,325,400
2023$618,400$660,000$1,278,400
2022$618,400$658,900$1,277,300
2021$537,300$612,800$1,150,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps