28 LONG SANDS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28 LONG SANDS ROAD
Mblu
0050/ 0048/ / /
Acct#
009781
Owner
YORK MODBL LLC
Assessment
$1,679,200
Appraisal
$1,679,200
PID
106604
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,166,100$513,100$1,679,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,166,100$513,100$1,679,200

Owner of Record
OwnerYORK MODBL LLC
Co-Owner
Address28 LONG SANDS RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$1,600,000
Book & Page 18508/381
Sale Date12/29/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
YORK MODBL LLC$1,600,00018508/38112/29/2020
THE ICE HOUSE LLC$408,00015850/034004/23/2010
NORTHEASTERN FINANCIAL LLC$325,50015850/033804/05/2010
MOORE GARY R$725,00015182/096106/04/2007
BEMIS CLAUDE E/BONNIE A TRUSTEES$14,79014863/052106/07/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1889
Living Area: 2,560
Replacement Cost: $411,847
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$354,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office Bldg
ModelCommercial
GradeA-
Stories:2
Occupancy7.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureIrregular
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Struct Class 
Bldg UseOFFICE BLD MDL-94
Total Rooms19
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths5
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingABOVE AVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsABOVE AVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,345 1,345
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,215 1,215
FOPPORCH, OPEN 175 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,215 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,232 0
   5,182 2,560
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 6,368
Replacement Cost: $805,589
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$725,000
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Office Bldg
ModelCommercial
GradeB
Stories:2
Occupancy7.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureIrregular
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Struct Class 
Bldg UseOFFICE BLD MDL-94
Total Rooms19
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths5
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 3,196 3,196
BASFIRST FLOOR 3,172 3,172
FOPPORCH, OPEN 459 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 3,172 0
UUSUPPER STORY, UNFINISHED 42 0
   10,041 6,368

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,6001
ELV1ELEV PASS3.00 STOPS$77,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code3400
DescriptionOFFICE BLD MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood7000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.68
Frontage
Land$513,100
Appraised Value$513,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  7800.00 S.F.$5,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,171,200$443,200$1,614,400
2023$1,176,200$443,200$1,619,400
2022$1,205,400$443,200$1,648,600
2021$1,098,500$326,500$1,425,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,171,200$443,200$1,614,400
2023$1,176,200$443,200$1,619,400
2022$1,205,400$443,200$1,648,600
2021$1,098,500$326,500$1,425,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps