32 LONG SANDS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
32 LONG SANDS ROAD
Mblu
0050/ 0049/A / /
Acct#
009782
Owner
YORK TOWN OF
Assessment
$1,125,200
Appraisal
$1,125,200
PID
106605
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,100$1,098,100$1,125,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,100$1,098,100$1,125,200

Owner of Record
OwnerYORK TOWN OF
Co-Owner
Address186 YORK ST
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$750,000
Book & Page 14863/0526
Sale Date06/07/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
YORK TOWN OF$750,00014863/052606/07/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code903V
DescriptionMUNICIPAL MDL-00  
Zone
Neighborhood7000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.9
Frontage
Land$1,098,100
Appraised Value$1,098,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  384.00 S.F.$12,5001
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  448.00 S.F.$14,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$27,100$948,400$975,500
2023$27,100$1,342,700$1,369,800
2022$16,700$1,342,700$1,359,400
2021$16,700$919,400$936,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$27,100$948,400$975,500
2023$27,100$1,342,700$1,369,800
2022$16,700$1,342,700$1,359,400
2021$16,700$919,400$936,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps