7 SCOTT AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 SCOTT AVENUE
Mblu
0045/ 0016/ 0001/ /
Acct#
009790
Owner
SCHMIDT HEATHER/MICHAEL
Assessment
$749,700
Appraisal
$749,700
PID
106630
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$449,000$300,700$749,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$449,000$300,700$749,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHMIDT HEATHER/MICHAEL
Co-Owner
Address7 SCOTT AVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$455,000
Book & Page 17508/0417
Sale Date07/03/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SCHMIDT HEATHER/MICHAEL$455,00017508/041707/03/2017
WATERS BRIAN G/MICHELLE L$395,00014901/047307/18/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,198
Replacement Cost: $391,007
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$324,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2
GradeC+
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:3 Full
Ttl Half Bths: 
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:6
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park 
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC+
Stories:2
Residential Units:5
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:5
Section #:0
Parking Spaces10
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 742 742
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 728 728
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 728 728
FOPPORCH, OPEN 154 0
   2,352 2,198

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood156
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Land$300,700
Appraised Value$300,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  168.00 S.F.$3,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$430,700$300,700$731,400
2023$403,600$81,000$484,600
2022$439,600$69,700$509,300
2021$407,200$62,600$469,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$430,700$300,700$731,400
2023$403,600$81,000$484,600
2022$439,600$69,700$509,300
2021$407,200$62,600$469,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps