2 MANISTEE WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 MANISTEE WAY
Mblu
0100/ 0021/A / /
Acct#
009794
Owner
HORN M COLEMAN
Assessment
$953,500
Appraisal
$953,500
PID
106634
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$605,400$348,100$953,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$605,400$348,100$953,500

Owner of Record
OwnerHORN M COLEMAN
Co-OwnerHSIEH MING S
Address145 PINE HILL RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18627/404
Sale Date04/08/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HORN M COLEMAN$018627/40404/08/2021
HORN M COLEMAN$153,75016501/004412/28/2012
HILL DAWN$015724/032309/15/2009
HILL DAWN$014865/004701/01/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 1,745
Replacement Cost: $649,989
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$604,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Above Average
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverGood Metal
Interior Wall 1Cust Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,304 1,304
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 441 441
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 780 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 39 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 39 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 1,461 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 533 0
   4,597 1,745

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.31
Frontage
Land$348,100
Appraised Value$348,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$545,100$348,100$893,200
2023$545,100$252,600$797,700
2022$496,900$252,600$749,500
2021$412,600$196,600$609,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$545,100$348,100$893,200
2023$545,100$252,600$797,700
2022$496,900$252,600$749,500
2021$412,600$196,600$609,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps