3 COLLINSPORT WAY #2
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 COLLINSPORT WAY #2
Mblu
0020/ 0066/ 0002/ /
Acct#
009795
Owner
GOODE MICHAEL W
Assessment
$635,700
Appraisal
$635,700
PID
106636
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,200$325,500$635,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,200$325,500$635,700

Owner of Record
OwnerGOODE MICHAEL W
Co-Owner
Address5 LINCOLN PL
SOMERVILLE, MA 02145
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18169/551
Sale Date01/28/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GOODE MICHAEL W$018169/55101/28/2020
GOODE MICHAEL W/COLLEEN M$249,90015534/025012/12/2008
WOODS TERESA M$294,00014867/096306/09/2006
DAUTH FREDERICK W/TAMMY J$013785/033512/03/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,536
Replacement Cost: $363,781
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$309,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2
GradeC+
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Concr Abv Grad
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park 
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC+
Stories:2
Residential Units:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:Board & Batten
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:2
Section #: 
Parking Spaces4
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 768 768
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 768 768
SLBSLAB 768 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 543 0
   2,847 1,536

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage
Land$325,500
Appraised Value$325,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3LOW COST SHED  64.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$277,700$289,300$567,000
2023$280,300$162,300$442,600
2022$289,400$162,300$451,700
2021$250,000$154,200$404,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$277,700$289,300$567,000
2023$280,300$162,300$442,600
2022$289,400$162,300$451,700
2021$250,000$154,200$404,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps