YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
8 OCEANSIDE AVENUE #3
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
8 OCEANSIDE AVENUE #3
Mblu
0033/ 0114/ 0003/ /
Acct#
009799
Owner
RECTOR SAMUEL P/KELLY A
Assessment
$586,500
Appraisal
$586,500
PID
106639
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$121,700
$464,800
$586,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$121,700
$464,800
$586,500
Owner of Record
Owner
RECTOR SAMUEL P/KELLY A
Co-Owner
Address
75 COLBURN RD
READING, MA 01867
Sale Price
$379,500
Book & Page
18081/859
Sale Date
10/25/2019
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
RECTOR SAMUEL P/KELLY A
$379,500
18081/859
10/25/2019
MISTRY SANJAY/SEJAL
$270,000
16673/0674
08/08/2013
OCEAN VIEW PROPERTIES LLC
$340,000
15504/0440
10/07/2008
ALEXANDER CANDACE L
$329,900
15051/0077
12/26/2006
STEARNS JOHN M/JULIE ANN
$0
14438/0335
04/21/2005
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2006
Living Area:
630
Replacement Cost:
$143,123
Building Percent Good:
85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$121,700
Stories:
1
Grade
C+
Occupancy
1
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Floor 1
Hardwood
Interior Floor 2
Ttl Bedrms:
2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:
1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:
0
Xtra Fixtres
Total Rooms:
3
Park Tandem
0
Stories:
2
Residential Units:
4
Exterior Wall 1:
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:
0
Res/Com Units:
0
Section #:
0
Parking Spaces
4
Section Style:
0
Foundation
Security:
Cmplx Cnd
Xtra Field 1:
FIRST FLOOR
630
630
FGR
GARAGE, ATTACHED
300
0
WDK
DECK, WOOD
90
0
1,020
630
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1020
Description
Condo MDL-05
Zone
Neighborhood
136
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.02
Frontage
Land
$464,800
Appraised Value
$464,800
Total
2024
$121,700
$378,900
$500,600
2023
$407,700
$77,200
$484,900
2022
$422,100
$77,200
$499,300
2021
$337,700
$72,100
$409,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$121,700
$378,900
$500,600
2023
$407,700
$77,200
$484,900
2022
$422,100
$77,200
$499,300
2021
$337,700
$72,100
$409,800
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps