8 OCEANSIDE AVENUE #4
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 OCEANSIDE AVENUE #4
Mblu
0033/ 0114/ 0004/ /
Acct#
009800
Owner
LANGLEY - TRUSTEES JAMES M/MARIA D
Assessment
$586,500
Appraisal
$586,500
PID
106640
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,700$464,800$586,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,700$464,800$586,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLANGLEY - TRUSTEES JAMES M/MARIA D
Co-OwnerLANGLEY REVOC FAMILY TRUST
Address9 HACKETT HILL RD
MANCHESTER, NH 03102
Sale Price$559,000
Book & Page 19372/340
Sale Date12/28/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LANGLEY - TRUSTEES JAMES M/MARIA D$559,00019372/34012/28/2023
KELLY JAMES R/DONNA M$379,50018052/92409/20/2019
GOSSELIN JEANNE$290,00016660/040307/26/2013
OCEAN VIEW PROPERTIES LLC$362,50015085/017202/12/2007
STEARNS JOHN M/JULIE ANN$014438/033504/21/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 630
Replacement Cost: $143,123
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$121,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1
GradeC+
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:3
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park 
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC+
Stories:2
Residential Units:4
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces4
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 630 630
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 300 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 90 0
   1,020 630

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood136
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage
Land$464,800
Appraised Value$464,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$121,700$378,900$500,600
2023$407,700$77,200$484,900
2022$422,100$77,200$499,300
2021$337,700$72,100$409,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$121,700$378,900$500,600
2023$407,700$77,200$484,900
2022$422,100$77,200$499,300
2021$337,700$72,100$409,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps