197 LONG BEACH AVENUE #B
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
197 LONG BEACH AVENUE #B
Mblu
0033/ 0145/ 000B/ /
Acct#
009804
Owner
FERREIRA - TRUSTEES POLCARI JUDIE M/ROBERT F JR
Assessment
$614,700
Appraisal
$614,700
PID
106650
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,400$528,300$614,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,400$528,300$614,700

Owner of Record
OwnerFERREIRA - TRUSTEES POLCARI JUDIE M/ROBERT F JR
Co-OwnerFERREIRA POLCARI REALTY TRUST
AddressPO BOX 2206
METHUEN, MA 01844
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19749/141
Sale Date06/11/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FERREIRA - TRUSTEES POLCARI JUDIE M/ROBERT F JR$019749/14106/11/2025
FERREIRA JR ROBERT F$668,00019351/50711/22/2023
SULLIVAN CHRISTINE L$338,00017333/038009/27/2016
HARRIS YVONNE D$375,00014968/044009/15/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 592
Replacement Cost: $116,807
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$86,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1
GradeAverage
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres0
Total Rooms:3
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park 
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Residential Units:3
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:3
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 592 592
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 98 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 36 0
   726 592

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood130
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage
Land$528,300
Appraised Value$528,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$86,400$528,300$614,700
2023$210,700$240,200$450,900
2022$210,700$240,200$450,900
2021$178,000$229,900$407,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$86,400$528,300$614,700
2023$210,700$240,200$450,900
2022$210,700$240,200$450,900
2021$178,000$229,900$407,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps