11 MARSH BROOK LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 MARSH BROOK LANE
Mblu
0099/ 0070/C / /
Acct#
009812
Owner
KEOGH TIMOTHY K/JANET
Assessment
$591,000
Appraisal
$591,000
PID
106668
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$401,700$189,300$591,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$401,700$189,300$591,000

Owner of Record
OwnerKEOGH TIMOTHY K/JANET
Co-Owner
Address11 MARSH BROOK LN
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$377,500
Book & Page 16099/0715
Sale Date05/20/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KEOGH TIMOTHY K/JANET$377,50016099/071505/20/2011
DWORKIN ALAN J/LISA A$425,00014982/018010/06/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 1,826
Replacement Cost: $468,296
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$398,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Comp./Wall Brd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverGood Metal
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Quarry Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:4
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,200 1,200
BASFIRST FLOOR 626 626
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 208 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 510 0
SLBSLAB 690 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 64 0
   3,298 1,826

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.23
Frontage
Land$189,300
Appraised Value$189,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$372,500$189,300$561,800
2023$372,500$157,700$530,200
2022$348,700$157,700$506,400
2021$292,400$142,900$435,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$372,500$189,300$561,800
2023$372,500$157,700$530,200
2022$348,700$157,700$506,400
2021$292,400$142,900$435,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps