11 CENTER STREET #3
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 CENTER STREET #3
Mblu
0023/ 0066/A 0003/ /
Acct#
009819
Owner
CONNOLLY THOMAS F/CHRISTIE L
Assessment
$401,100
Appraisal
$401,100
PID
106675
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,600$242,500$401,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,600$242,500$401,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCONNOLLY THOMAS F/CHRISTIE L
Co-Owner
Address117 SOUTH ST
HALIFAX, MA 02338
Sale Price$350,000
Book & Page 17101/0976
Sale Date09/18/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CONNOLLY THOMAS F/CHRISTIE L$350,00017101/097609/18/2015
SCHNEIDER EUGENE M$015420/010205/15/2008
SCHNEIDER EUGENE M$392,00014378/027302/16/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,076
Replacement Cost: $186,578
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$158,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park 
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC+
Stories:2
Residential Units:3
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces5
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,076 1,076
   1,076 1,076

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood190
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage
Land$242,500
Appraised Value$242,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$158,600$242,500$401,100
2023$313,100$87,800$400,900
2022$313,100$87,800$400,900
2021$295,300$83,400$378,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$158,600$242,500$401,100
2023$313,100$87,800$400,900
2022$313,100$87,800$400,900
2021$295,300$83,400$378,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps