7 WHITTIER WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 WHITTIER WAY
Mblu
0089/ 0073/A / /
Acct#
009824
Owner
JAMES KEVIN P/REBECCA L
Assessment
$786,800
Appraisal
$786,800
PID
106687
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$591,000$195,800$786,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$591,000$195,800$786,800

Owner of Record
OwnerJAMES KEVIN P/REBECCA L
Co-Owner
Address7 WHITTIER WAY
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$73,800
Book & Page 16829/0731
Sale Date05/15/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JAMES KEVIN P/REBECCA L$73,80016829/073105/15/2014
WHITTIER WOODS LLC$016375/090507/19/2012
FULTON DAVID K JR$016180/008008/15/2011
FULTON D KENNISTON$014900/072304/24/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 2,803
Replacement Cost: $623,217
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$579,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,274 1,274
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,274 1,274
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 728 255
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 728 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 252 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,274 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 42 0
   5,572 2,803

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SOLSOLAR PANELS22.00 UNIT$8,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood295
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.29
Frontage
Land$195,800
Appraised Value$195,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  128.00 S.F.$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$484,600$195,800$680,400
2023$493,400$167,800$661,200
2022$492,300$132,900$625,200
2021$417,300$118,900$536,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$484,600$195,800$680,400
2023$493,400$167,800$661,200
2022$492,300$132,900$625,200
2021$417,300$118,900$536,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202445SOLAR$8,800
201670HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps