305 RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
305 RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0032/ 0106/B / /
Acct#
009833
Owner
SACHETTA STEPHEN/LISA ANN
Assessment
$399,000
Appraisal
$399,000
PID
106768
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,600$379,400$399,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,600$379,400$399,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSACHETTA STEPHEN/LISA ANN
Co-Owner
Address600 MARKET ST
LYNNFIELD, MA 01940
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16628/0741
Sale Date06/13/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SACHETTA STEPHEN/LISA ANN$016628/074106/13/2013
SACHETTA STEPHEN/LISA ANN$135,00015138/023904/17/2007
SOBOZENSKI GEORGE$01367/050601/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 840
Replacement Cost: $42,684
Building Percent Good: 44
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$18,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Trailer
ModelManufac Home
Grade: 
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 840 840
WDKDECK, WOOD 168 0
   1,008 840

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1030
DescriptionManufactured Home  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Land$379,400
Appraised Value$379,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$19,600$354,100$373,700
2023$19,600$320,400$340,000
2022$19,300$265,600$284,900
2021$16,400$231,900$248,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$19,600$354,100$373,700
2023$19,600$320,400$340,000
2022$19,300$265,600$284,900
2021$16,400$231,900$248,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps