4 OCEANSIDE AVE EAST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 OCEANSIDE AVE EAST
Mblu
0032/ 0106/C / /
Acct#
009834
Owner
SACHETTA STEPHEN/LISA ANN
Assessment
$445,500
Appraisal
$445,500
PID
106769
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$75,000$370,500$445,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$75,000$370,500$445,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSACHETTA STEPHEN/LISA ANN
Co-Owner
Address600 MARKET ST
LYNNFIELD, MA 01940
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16628/0743
Sale Date06/13/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SACHETTA STEPHEN/LISA ANN$016628/074306/13/2013
SACHETTA STEPHEN/LISA ANN$135,00015138/024804/17/2007
SOBOZENSKI GEORGE$01367/050601/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 416
Replacement Cost: $104,493
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$74,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Single Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Unit Heater
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 416 416
UEPPORCH, ENCLOSED UNFINISHED 96 0
   512 416

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Land$370,500
Appraised Value$370,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$75,000$345,800$420,800
2023$75,000$312,900$387,900
2022$69,900$259,400$329,300
2021$58,500$226,400$284,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$75,000$345,800$420,800
2023$75,000$312,900$387,900
2022$69,900$259,400$329,300
2021$58,500$226,400$284,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps