1 LOOP ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 LOOP ROAD
Mblu
0012/ 0012/T / /
Acct#
001089
Owner
XARRAS LEO
Assessment
$1,408,900
Appraisal
$1,408,900
PID
1068
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$404,100$1,004,800$1,408,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$404,100$1,004,800$1,408,900

Owner of Record
OwnerXARRAS LEO
Co-Owner
Address68 COMMONWEALTH AVE
BOSTON, MA 02116
Sale Price$665,000
Book & Page 16348/0393
Sale Date04/06/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
XARRAS LEO$665,00016348/039304/06/2012
AUSTIN JEANNE M$810,40015193/039306/12/2007
ONE LOOP ROAD LLC$014353/075901/04/2005
AUSTIN JEANNE M$900,00012415/016401/15/2003
MCARDLE DONALD L JR/SUZANNE F$342,5006006/000303/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 2,198
Replacement Cost: $480,950
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$375,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,099 1,099
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 1,099 1,099
FOPPORCH, OPEN 192 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 42 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 634 0
   3,066 2,198

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$6,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood282
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage
Land$1,004,800
Appraised Value$1,004,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  528.00 S.F$22,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$374,500$1,004,800$1,379,300
2023$374,500$625,200$999,700
2022$336,400$558,200$894,600
2021$285,000$535,900$820,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$374,500$1,004,800$1,379,300
2023$374,500$625,200$999,700
2022$336,400$558,200$894,600
2021$285,000$535,900$820,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps