14 GARDEN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 GARDEN ROAD
Mblu
0025/ 0108/ / /
Acct#
001090
Owner
CAPONE-COLWELL ELIZABETH S
Assessment
$459,500
Appraisal
$459,500
PID
1069
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,800$338,700$459,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,800$338,700$459,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCAPONE-COLWELL ELIZABETH S
Co-OwnerLIFE ESTATE
Address605 FRANKLIN RD
FITCHBURG, MA 01420
Sale Price$36,000
Book & Page 5627/0292
Sale Date01/03/1991

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CAPONE-COLWELL ELIZABETH S$36,0005627/029201/03/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 732
Replacement Cost: $170,177
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$120,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 418 418
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 418 314
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 84 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 32 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 118 0
   1,070 732

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Land$338,700
Appraised Value$338,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$108,100$274,200$382,300
2023$108,100$242,000$350,100
2022$101,100$229,900$331,000
2021$84,600$213,700$298,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$108,100$274,200$382,300
2023$108,100$242,000$350,100
2022$101,100$229,900$331,000
2021$84,600$213,700$298,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps