YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
3 ORIN LANE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
3 ORIN LANE
Mblu
0094/ 0084/R 0003/ /
Acct#
009903
Owner
SANZ JOSE/ISABEL
Assessment
$638,300
Appraisal
$638,300
PID
106955
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$405,600
$232,700
$638,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$405,600
$232,700
$638,300
Owner of Record
Owner
SANZ JOSE/ISABEL
Co-Owner
Address
3 ORIN LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price
$473,000
Book & Page
15166/0268
Sale Date
05/25/2007
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
SANZ JOSE/ISABEL
$473,000
15166/0268
05/25/2007
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2007
Living Area:
2,047
Replacement Cost:
$466,103
Building Percent Good:
85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$396,200
Stories:
2
Grade
B-
Occupancy
1
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Floor 1
Hardwood
Interior Floor 2
Ttl Bedrms:
3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:
2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:
0
Xtra Fixtres
1
Total Rooms:
6
Park Tandem
0
Stories:
2
Residential Units:
23
Exterior Wall 1:
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:
0
Res/Com Units:
23
Section #:
0
Parking Spaces
0
Section Style:
0
Foundation
Security:
Cmplx Cnd
Xtra Field 1:
FIRST FLOOR
1,018
1,018
FUS
UPPER STORY, FINISHED
658
658
TQS
THREE QUARTER STORY
494
371
CTH
CATHEDRAL CEILING
360
0
FGR
GARAGE, ATTACHED
494
0
PTO
PATIO
256
0
SLB
SLAB
1,018
0
4,298
2,047
HEARTH
1.00 UNITS
$900
1
GEN1
GENERATOR SM
1.00 UNIT
$8,500
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1020
Description
Condo MDL-05
Zone
Neighborhood
125
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.61
Frontage
Land
$232,700
Appraised Value
$232,700
Total
2024
$401,400
$217,200
$618,600
2023
$438,500
$197,400
$635,900
2022
$438,500
$163,600
$602,100
2021
$351,900
$142,800
$494,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$401,400
$217,200
$618,600
2023
$438,500
$197,400
$635,900
2022
$438,500
$163,600
$602,100
2021
$351,900
$142,800
$494,700
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps