115 LONG BEACH AVENUE #4
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
115 LONG BEACH AVENUE #4
Mblu
0031/ 0102/ 0004/ /
Acct#
009908
Owner
QUENNEVILLE ADAM A/REBECCA F
Assessment
$737,000
Appraisal
$737,000
PID
106959
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,600$454,400$737,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,600$454,400$737,000

Owner of Record
OwnerQUENNEVILLE ADAM A/REBECCA F
Co-Owner
Address121 AMHERST RD
SOUTH HADLEY, MA 01075
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16351/0095
Sale Date05/04/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
QUENNEVILLE ADAM A/REBECCA F$016351/009505/04/2012
QUENNEVILLE ADAM A$380,00016315/059904/24/2012
SCHIFANO NORMA ET AL TRSTS$014585/005008/12/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,356
Replacement Cost: $332,511
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$282,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelRes Condo
Stories:3
GradeC+
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres0
Total Rooms:5
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park 
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC+
Stories:2
Residential Units:6
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:6
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 916 916
BASFIRST FLOOR 440 440
FOPPORCH, OPEN 36 0
SLBSLAB 440 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 96 0
   1,928 1,356

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood130
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Land$454,400
Appraised Value$454,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$260,300$454,400$714,700
2023$592,300$103,900$696,200
2022$613,200$103,900$717,100
2021$402,900$99,400$502,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$260,300$454,400$714,700
2023$592,300$103,900$696,200
2022$613,200$103,900$717,100
2021$402,900$99,400$502,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps