263 LONG SANDS ROAD #2
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
263 LONG SANDS ROAD #2
Mblu
0038/ 0139/ 0002/ /
Acct#
009913
Owner
MARTIN IAIN/CLARE
Assessment
$1,283,100
Appraisal
$1,283,100
PID
106964
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$951,900$331,200$1,283,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$951,900$331,200$1,283,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTIN IAIN/CLARE
Co-Owner
Address263 LONG SANDS RD # 2
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$780,000
Book & Page 18347/85
Sale Date08/14/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MARTIN IAIN/CLARE$780,00018347/8508/14/2020
HORROCKS GREGORY/MICHELE$017836/17210/17/2018
HORROCKS GREGORY D$016009/097312/16/2010
HORROCKS GREGORY D/SHARI D$789,00015519/031411/01/2008
ORIGIN BUILDING LLC$014882/012506/21/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 4,271
Replacement Cost: $1,114,489
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$947,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2
GradeB
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:5 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:3 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres5
Total Rooms:9
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park 
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeB
Stories:2
Residential Units:2
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:2
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,444 1,444
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,444 1,444
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,444 1,083
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 300 300
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 1,444 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 325 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 819 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 92 0
   7,312 4,271

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood126
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.9
Frontage
Land$331,200
Appraised Value$331,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  308.00 S.F.$3,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$877,100$331,200$1,208,300
2023$731,600$156,800$888,400
2022$745,700$126,500$872,200
2021$699,200$121,000$820,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$877,100$331,200$1,208,300
2023$731,600$156,800$888,400
2022$745,700$126,500$872,200
2021$699,200$121,000$820,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps