8 JO LENES DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 JO LENES DRIVE
Mblu
0038/ 0049/ 0004/ /
Acct#
009918
Owner
PELRINE JR JOHN F
Assessment
$1,751,300
Appraisal
$1,751,300
PID
106973
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,138,700$612,600$1,751,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,138,700$612,600$1,751,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPELRINE JR JOHN F
Co-OwnerPELRINE DEBRA L
Address8 JO LENES DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19470/864
Sale Date07/15/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PELRINE JR JOHN F$019470/86407/15/2024
PELRINE JOHN JR/DEBRA LEE$280,00016994/087403/11/2015
FIANDACA JOSEPH J JR$016935/036009/10/2014
FIANDACA JOSEPH J JR TRUSTEE$08381/024208/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 3,992
Replacement Cost: $1,207,363
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,122,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelRes Condo
Stories:3
GradeB+
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Quarry Tile
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:6 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:3 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres3
Total Rooms:10
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park 
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeB
Stories:2
Residential Units:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:1
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 2,792 2,792
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,200 1,200
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,200 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 672 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 160 0
PTOPATIO 502 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 502 0
   7,028 3,992

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNIT$4,7001
HRTHHEARTH2.00 UNITS$1,9001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Frontage
Land$612,600
Appraised Value$612,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,045,500$612,600$1,658,100
2023$787,800$419,700$1,207,500
2022$796,300$419,700$1,216,000
2021$764,900$396,400$1,161,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,045,500$612,600$1,658,100
2023$787,800$419,700$1,207,500
2022$796,300$419,700$1,216,000
2021$764,900$396,400$1,161,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202570HOMESTEAD$25,000
202531VET OS$6,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps