6 MARKET PLACE DRIVE #4
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 MARKET PLACE DRIVE #4
Mblu
0053/ 0009/ 0004/ /
Acct#
009920
Owner
SUPER YORK LLC
Assessment
$4,203,700
Appraisal
$4,203,700
PID
106975
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,119,600$1,084,100$4,203,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,119,600$1,084,100$4,203,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSUPER YORK LLC
Co-Owner
Address6 MARKET PLACE DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$4,170,000
Book & Page 18198/797
Sale Date03/18/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SUPER YORK LLC$4,170,00018198/79703/18/2020
HEYLAND LLC$018198/79303/18/2020
HEYLAND LLC$017844/30911/05/2018
YORK VILLAGE HOTEL HOLDINGS LLC$015214/046207/18/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 28,688
Replacement Cost: $3,466,239
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,842,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Comm Condo
ModelCom Condo
Stories:3
GradeC+
Occupancy57
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Unit/AC
Ttl Bedrms:9+ Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:9 + Bathrooms
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:57
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park 
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC+
Stories:2
Residential Units:0
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:6
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 17,106 17,106
BASFIRST FLOOR 11,582 11,582
CANCANOPY 213 0
SLBSLAB 11,582 0
   40,483 28,688

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
ELV1ELEV PASS3.00 STOPS$73,8001
SPLINDOOR POOL544.00 S.F.$22,3001
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET28000.00 S.F.$45,9001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
GEN3GENERATOR COMM1.00 UNIT$82,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code3221
DescriptionRTL CONDO MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood7500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.15
Frontage
Land$1,084,100
Appraised Value$1,084,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  35000.00 S.F.$52,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$3,119,600$923,500$4,043,100
2023$3,587,900$550,400$4,138,300
2022$3,587,900$550,400$4,138,300
2021$3,418,900$434,500$3,853,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$3,119,600$923,500$4,043,100
2023$3,587,900$550,400$4,138,300
2022$3,587,900$550,400$4,138,300
2021$3,418,900$434,500$3,853,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps