51 JOSIAH NORTON ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
51 JOSIAH NORTON ROAD
Mblu
0099/ 0028/D / /
Acct#
000109
Owner
ALLEN CLIFFORD R/PAMELA K
Assessment
$392,400
Appraisal
$392,400
PID
107
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,000$166,400$392,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,000$166,400$392,400

Owner of Record
OwnerALLEN CLIFFORD R/PAMELA K
Co-Owner
Address1 DIXON DR
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19246/87
Sale Date05/24/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ALLEN CLIFFORD R/PAMELA K$019246/8705/24/2023
ALLEN CLIFFORD R/PAMELA K$019170/84112/08/2022
ALLEN CLIFFORD R/PAMELA K$02896/013402/19/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,164
Replacement Cost: $270,980
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$205,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,164 1,164
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 198 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 12 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,092 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 224 0
   2,690 1,164

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.74
Frontage
Land$166,400
Appraised Value$166,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  576.00 S.F.$18,7001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  88.00 S.F.$4001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$226,000$166,400$392,400
2023$231,500$135,800$367,300
2022$210,400$135,800$346,200
2021$178,100$128,000$306,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$226,000$166,400$392,400
2023$231,500$135,800$367,300
2022$210,400$135,800$346,200
2021$178,100$128,000$306,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps