8 SEA MIST LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 SEA MIST LANE
Mblu
0030/ 0070/A / /
Acct#
001091
Owner
CAPOZZI LIA
Assessment
$833,900
Appraisal
$833,900
PID
1070
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$467,200$366,700$833,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$467,200$366,700$833,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCAPOZZI LIA
Co-Owner
Address8 SEA MIST LN
YORK , ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16452/0668
Sale Date10/17/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CAPOZZI LIA $016452/066810/17/2012
SULLIVAN MARK J/LIA C$014447/028303/23/2005
CAPOZZI GAETANA REALTY TRUST$011871/018907/24/2002
CAPOZZI GAETANA$4,0005176/026003/01/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,144
Replacement Cost: $549,603
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$467,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:6
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,002 1,002
BASFIRST FLOOR 952 952
FATATTIC, FINISHED 952 190
FOPPORCH, OPEN 48 0
SLBSLAB 952 0
   3,906 2,144

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Land$366,700
Appraised Value$366,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$430,400$342,300$772,700
2023$430,400$309,700$740,100
2022$410,100$256,700$666,800
2021$344,100$224,100$568,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$430,400$342,300$772,700
2023$430,400$309,700$740,100
2022$410,100$256,700$666,800
2021$344,100$224,100$568,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps