2 RAKS COTTAGE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 RAKS COTTAGE
Mblu
0049/ 0007/A / /
Acct#
009922
Owner
HAYES JOHN JOSEPH III
Assessment
$933,200
Appraisal
$933,200
PID
107008
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$613,700$319,500$933,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$613,700$319,500$933,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHAYES JOHN JOSEPH III
Co-OwnerTERRIO JOANN THERESA
Address7 SAINT MARKS RD
BURLINGTON, MA 01803
Sale Price$1,175,000
Book & Page 19674/677
Sale Date06/09/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HAYES JOHN JOSEPH III$1,175,00019674/67706/09/2025
PARKER LEON R/MARY K TRUSTEES$017894/43702/08/2019
PARKER LEON R/MARY K$130,00017380/077412/07/2016
FORREST MARIE M$649,00013097/008907/01/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 2,416
Replacement Cost: $657,712
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$611,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,607 1,607
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 412 412
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 529 397
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 1,607 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 529 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 120 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,195 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 160 0
   6,159 2,416

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.94
Frontage
Land$319,500
Appraised Value$319,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  100.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$549,500$319,500$869,000
2023$555,300$267,800$823,100
2022$524,400$230,200$754,600
2021$443,700$206,700$650,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$549,500$319,500$869,000
2023$555,300$267,800$823,100
2022$524,400$230,200$754,600
2021$443,700$206,700$650,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201970HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps