10 MARKET PLACE DRIVE #3
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 MARKET PLACE DRIVE #3
Mblu
0053/ 0009/ 0003/ /
Acct#
009925
Owner
10 MARKET PLACE LLC
Assessment
$657,700
Appraisal
$657,700
PID
107011
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,800$356,900$657,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,800$356,900$657,700

Owner of Record
Owner10 MARKET PLACE LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 630
KITTERY , ME 03904
Sale Price$550,000
Book & Page 19202/715
Sale Date02/28/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
10 MARKET PLACE LLC$550,00019202/71502/28/2023
AMM LLC$546,00015373/083703/14/2008
HEYLAND ERIK TRUSTEE$00001/000106/06/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,820
Replacement Cost: $320,826
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$288,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condo Office
ModelCom Condo
Stories:1
GradeC+
Occupancy2
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms: 
Ttl Bathrms: 
Ttl Half Bths:08
Xtra Fixtres0
Total Rooms:16
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park 
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC+
Stories:2
Residential Units:0
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:6
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,820 2,820
CANCANOPY 108 0
SLBSLAB 2,820 0
   5,748 2,820

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET2800.00 S.F.$5,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code3221
DescriptionRTL CONDO MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood7500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.15
Frontage
Land$356,900
Appraised Value$356,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  4700.00 S.F.$7,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$206,100$304,000$510,100
2023$386,600$166,100$552,700
2022$464,100$166,100$630,200
2021$405,100$129,400$534,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$206,100$304,000$510,100
2023$386,600$166,100$552,700
2022$464,100$166,100$630,200
2021$405,100$129,400$534,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps