12 HARRIETS WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 HARRIETS WAY
Mblu
0090/ 0031/S / /
Acct#
009928
Owner
ROLLINS AMBER R
Assessment
$943,300
Appraisal
$943,300
PID
107029
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$731,300$212,000$943,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$731,300$212,000$943,300

Owner of Record
OwnerROLLINS AMBER R
Co-OwnerMERCURO NICHOLAS J
Address12 HARRIETS WAY
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$725,000
Book & Page 18800/642
Sale Date09/09/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ROLLINS AMBER R$725,00018800/64209/09/2021
DAWES NICHOLAS R/NIKKI J$55,00017874/51001/02/2019
SIMONDS GABRIEL$017716/080105/11/2018
SIMONDS GABRIEL/BROOKE$016163/072209/08/2011
SIMONDS GEOFFREY/SARA N$015389/098603/28/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 2,480
Replacement Cost: $681,478
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$647,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:07
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,340 1,340
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,140 1,140
FOPPORCH, OPEN 524 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,340 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 256 0
   4,600 2,480

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,0001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,5001
SOLSOLAR PANELS20.00 UNIT$8,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.6
Frontage
Land$212,000
Appraised Value$212,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CNP2GOOD QUALITY  192.00 S.F.$4,8001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  768.00 S.F.$57,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$656,600$212,000$868,600
2023$594,400$157,000$751,400
2022$562,200$227,500$789,700
2021$471,800$166,700$638,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$656,600$212,000$868,600
2023$594,400$157,000$751,400
2022$562,200$227,500$789,700
2021$471,800$166,700$638,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000
202045SOLAR$8,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps