8 HARRIETS WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 HARRIETS WAY
Mblu
0090/ 0031/Q / /
Acct#
009926
Owner
SIMONDS GEOFFERY/SARA K N
Assessment
$839,500
Appraisal
$839,500
PID
107030
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$615,600$223,900$839,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$615,600$223,900$839,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSIMONDS GEOFFERY/SARA K N
Co-Owner
Address8 HARRIETS WAY
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16173/0287
Sale Date09/26/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SIMONDS GEOFFERY/SARA K N$016173/028709/26/2011
SIMONDS GEOFFERY/SARA N$016163/072009/06/2011
SIMONDS GEOFFERY$015250/091408/10/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 3,289
Replacement Cost: $678,390
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$597,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,152 1,152
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,144 1,144
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 920 920
FATATTIC, FINISHED 364 73
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 364 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 312 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 208 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 224 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 464 0
   5,152 3,289

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
SOLSOLAR PANELS33.00 UNIT$13,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.48
Frontage
Land$223,900
Appraised Value$223,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$1,6001
LNTLEAN-TO  288.00 S.F.$2,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$513,600$223,900$737,500
2023$530,200$165,800$696,000
2022$527,600$236,300$763,900
2021$441,400$174,600$616,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$513,600$223,900$737,500
2023$530,200$165,800$696,000
2022$527,600$236,300$763,900
2021$441,400$174,600$616,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps