1 ORIN LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 ORIN LANE
Mblu
0094/ 0084/R 0001/ /
Acct#
009930
Owner
BURNHAM ELAINE M TRUSTEE
Assessment
$651,100
Appraisal
$651,100
PID
107048
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,400$232,700$651,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,400$232,700$651,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBURNHAM ELAINE M TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerELAINE M BURNHAM REV TRUST
Address1 ORIN LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$405,000
Book & Page 16049/0568
Sale Date02/09/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BURNHAM ELAINE M TRUSTEE$405,00016049/056802/09/2011
MAYBERRY DONALD/ANNE E$360,00015533/004012/15/2008
YORK BUILDING & DESIGN CENTER INC$00001/000110/24/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,074
Replacement Cost: $481,199
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$409,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2
GradeB-
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres1
Total Rooms:5
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park 
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeB-
Stories:2
Residential Units:23
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:23
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,040 1,040
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 680 680
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 472 354
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 360 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 472 0
PTOPATIO 183 0
SLBSLAB 1,040 0
   4,247 2,074

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.61
Frontage
Land$232,700
Appraised Value$232,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$414,200$217,200$631,400
2023$452,600$197,400$650,000
2022$452,600$163,600$616,200
2021$363,100$142,800$505,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$414,200$217,200$631,400
2023$452,600$197,400$650,000
2022$452,600$163,600$616,200
2021$363,100$142,800$505,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps