8 ORIN LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 ORIN LANE
Mblu
0094/ 0084/R 0008/ /
Acct#
009932
Owner
ANDREWS BRIAN C/LUCY B
Assessment
$847,800
Appraisal
$847,800
PID
107049
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$615,100$232,700$847,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$615,100$232,700$847,800

Owner of Record
OwnerANDREWS BRIAN C/LUCY B
Co-Owner
Address8 ORIN LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$530,000
Book & Page 17111/0320
Sale Date10/05/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ANDREWS BRIAN C/LUCY B$530,00017111/032010/05/2015
MICCICHE MICHAEL F/BARBARA J$500,00016335/043705/30/2012
ERNST LINDA J TRUSTEE$599,00015267/040309/21/2007
YORK BUILDING & DESIGN CENTER INC$00001/000109/20/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,281
Replacement Cost: $722,596
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$614,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1.5
GradeB-
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:3 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres0
Total Rooms:6
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park 
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeB-
Stories:2
Residential Units:23
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:23
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,704 1,704
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 606 303
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 782 274
CANCANOPY 96 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 624 0
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 420 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 728 0
PTOPATIO 264 0
SLBSLAB 1,704 0
   6,928 2,281

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.61
Frontage
Land$232,700
Appraised Value$232,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$550,500$217,200$767,700
2023$566,500$197,400$763,900
2022$566,500$163,600$730,100
2021$453,400$142,800$596,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$550,500$217,200$767,700
2023$566,500$197,400$763,900
2022$566,500$163,600$730,100
2021$453,400$142,800$596,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202070HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps