17 ORIN LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 ORIN LANE
Mblu
0094/ 0084/R 0017/ /
Acct#
009931
Owner
DOBBINS JANE R TRUSTEE
Assessment
$558,600
Appraisal
$558,600
PID
107050
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,900$232,700$558,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,900$232,700$558,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDOBBINS JANE R TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerJANE R DOBBINS REV LIVING TRUST
Address17 ORIN LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$560,000
Book & Page 18696/8
Sale Date06/10/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DOBBINS JANE R TRUSTEE$560,00018696/806/10/2021
RUTZ LEONETTE P TRUSTEE$016975/015312/16/2014
RUTZ LEONETTE P$362,50016830/081006/03/2014
BLACKWOOD WALLACE E$350,00015438/089706/19/2008
YORK BUILDING & DESIGN CENTER INC$00001/000110/24/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,677
Replacement Cost: $382,307
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$325,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2
GradeB-
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres2
Total Rooms:6
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park 
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeB-
Stories:2
Residential Units:23
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:23
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 921 921
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 532 532
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 299 224
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 373 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 299 0
PTOPATIO 96 0
SLBSLAB 921 0
   3,441 1,677

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.61
Frontage
Land$232,700
Appraised Value$232,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$325,900$217,200$543,100
2023$356,300$197,400$553,700
2022$356,300$163,600$519,900
2021$274,400$142,800$417,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$325,900$217,200$543,100
2023$356,300$197,400$553,700
2022$356,300$163,600$519,900
2021$274,400$142,800$417,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202570HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps